Estimated Value: $201,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2224 E La Pointe Ave, Alton, TX 78573 and is currently estimated at $234,724, approximately $120 per square foot. 2224 E La Pointe Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Hurla M. Midkiff Elementary School, Rafael A. Cantu Junior High School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Trevino Federico B
Bought by
Cantu Felipe N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Felipe N | -- | Vltc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $121,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,578 | $110,000 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $126,429 | $23,535 | $102,894 |
| 2022 | $2,851 | $116,210 | $23,535 | $92,675 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $88,477 | $23,535 | $64,942 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $78,879 | $23,535 | $55,344 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $65,820 | $23,535 | $42,285 |
| 2018 | $1,805 | $66,772 | $23,535 | $43,237 |
| 2017 | $1,876 | $68,815 | $23,535 | $45,280 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $71,120 | $23,535 | $47,585 |
| 2015 | $1,468 | $57,922 | $22,554 | $35,368 |
Source: Public Records
Map