2226 Saint James Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93105
Bel Air Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,457,000 - $2,652,167
About This Home
This home is located at 2226 Saint James Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93105 and is currently estimated at $2,236,792, approximately $703 per square foot. 2226 Saint James Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Harding University Partnership, La Cumbre Junior High School, and San Marcos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thlick Ii Ralph Giekan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Thlick Ii Ralph Giekan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Thlick Ii Ralph Giekan | -- | -- | |
| Thlick Ralph G | -- | United Title Company | |
| Thlick Ii Ralph Giekan | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Thlick Ii Ralph Giekan | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Thlick Ralph G | $243,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,119 | $875,706 | $389,595 | $486,111 |
| 2023 | $9,119 | $841,703 | $374,467 | $467,236 |
| 2022 | $8,799 | $825,200 | $367,125 | $458,075 |
| 2021 | $8,596 | $809,021 | $359,927 | $449,094 |
| 2020 | $8,507 | $800,727 | $356,237 | $444,490 |
| 2019 | $8,359 | $785,027 | $349,252 | $435,775 |
| 2018 | $8,241 | $769,635 | $342,404 | $427,231 |
| 2017 | $7,969 | $754,545 | $335,691 | $418,854 |
| 2016 | $7,828 | $739,751 | $329,109 | $410,642 |
| 2014 | $7,616 | $714,368 | $317,817 | $396,551 |
Map
- 1352 Manitou Rd
- 1545 W Valerio St
- 805 Vincente Way
- 516 Alan Rd
- 3711 Torino Dr
- 2636 Calle Real
- 11 Romaine Dr
- 718 Calabria Dr
- 2549 Treasure Dr
- 3324 Campanil Dr
- 1618 Clearview Rd
- 2033 Oak Ave
- 2201 Oak Park Ln
- 415 Yankee Farm Rd
- 1324 Kenwood Rd
- 1421 Clearview Rd
- 2430 Fletcher Ave
- 916 W Micheltorena St
- 636 Litchfield Ln
- 423 Flora Vista Dr
- 2204 Saint James Dr
- 2214 Saint James Dr
- 2220 Saint James Dr
- 2146 Saint James Dr
- 2146 James Dr
- 1418 Crestline Dr
- 1360 Rialto Ln
- 1504 Live Oak Ln
- 1370 Rialto Ln
- 1408 Crestline Dr
- 1507 Live Oak Ln
- 2142 Saint James Dr
- 1424 Crestline Dr
- 1508 Live Oak Ln
- 2215 St James Dr
- 2215 Saint James Dr
- 2221 Saint James Dr
- 1354 Rialto Ln
- 1409 Portesuello Ave
- 1415 Portesuello Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.