NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $818,000 - $856,405

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,129 Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2231 Yale Cir, Corona, CA 92881 and is currently estimated at $832,601, approximately $391 per square foot. 2231 Yale Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John Stallings Elementary School, El Cerrito Middle School, and Centennial High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Chen Fei
Bought by
Chen Fei and Vo Michael
Current Estimated Value
$832,601

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 2008
Sold by
Spring Hill Investment Llc
Bought by
Chen Fei

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Vo Michael
Bought by
Chen Fei

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Rai Satyendra and Rai Kamlesh
Bought by
Spring Hill Investment Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Chen Fei -- Orange Coast Title Company
Chen Fei $305,000 Chicago Title Company
Chen Fei -- Chicago Title Company
Spring Hill Investment Llc $106,600 None Available
Franco Martin -- Accommodation
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Chen Fei $201,000
Closed Chen Fei $150,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,451 $392,748 $122,325 $270,423
2023 $4,451 $377,499 $117,576 $259,923
2022 $4,314 $370,098 $115,271 $254,827
2021 $4,231 $362,842 $113,011 $249,831
2020 $4,186 $359,123 $111,853 $247,270
2019 $4,089 $352,082 $109,660 $242,422
2018 $4,000 $345,179 $107,511 $237,668
2017 $3,901 $338,411 $105,403 $233,008
2016 $3,859 $331,777 $103,337 $228,440
2015 $3,775 $326,795 $101,786 $225,009
2014 $3,643 $320,395 $99,793 $220,602
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.