226010 County Road O Marathon, WI 54448
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $509,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 226010 County Road O, Marathon, WI 54448 and is currently estimated at $474,243. 226010 County Road O is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Marathon Elementary School, Marathon High School, and Marathon Venture Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,070 | $355,700 | $33,400 | $322,300 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $355,700 | $33,400 | $322,300 |
| 2023 | $4,652 | $355,700 | $33,400 | $322,300 |
| 2022 | $4,504 | $364,400 | $42,100 | $322,300 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $255,900 | $27,100 | $228,800 |
| 2020 | $4,389 | $255,900 | $27,100 | $228,800 |
| 2019 | $4,467 | $255,900 | $27,100 | $228,800 |
| 2018 | $4,483 | $255,900 | $27,100 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $4,277 | $255,900 | $27,100 | $228,800 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $255,900 | $27,100 | $228,800 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $255,900 | $27,100 | $228,800 |
| 2014 | $4,213 | $255,900 | $27,100 | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map