227 Harmony Dr Johnstown, PA 15909
Estimated Value: $92,941 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Harmony Dr, Johnstown, PA 15909 and is currently estimated at $174,235. 227 Harmony Dr is a home with nearby schools including Central Cambria High School, Cambria County Christian School, and St. Mary Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,182 | $21,570 | $1,390 | $20,180 |
| 2025 | $3,182 | $21,570 | $1,390 | $20,180 |
| 2024 | $2,011 | $21,570 | $1,390 | $20,180 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $21,570 | $1,390 | $20,180 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $21,570 | $1,390 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $21,570 | $1,390 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $2,011 | $21,570 | $1,390 | $20,180 |
| 2019 | $160 | $20,710 | $1,390 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $130 | $1,390 | $1,390 | $0 |
| 2017 | $130 | $1,390 | $1,390 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map