227 Phillips Ave Browns Mills, NJ 08015
Estimated Value: $243,287 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,186
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 227 Phillips Ave, Browns Mills, NJ 08015 and is currently estimated at $306,322, approximately $258 per square foot. 227 Phillips Ave is a home located in Burlington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2010
Sold by
Moneypenny Ursula
Bought by
Moneypenny Ursula and Bradshaw Thelma M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moneypenny Ursula | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,278 | $172,200 | $38,000 | $134,200 |
| 2024 | $4,952 | $172,200 | $38,000 | $134,200 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $172,200 | $38,000 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $4,584 | $172,200 | $38,000 | $134,200 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $172,200 | $38,000 | $134,200 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $172,200 | $38,000 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $4,052 | $172,200 | $38,000 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $3,914 | $172,200 | $38,000 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $3,583 | $172,200 | $38,000 | $134,200 |
| 2016 | $3,353 | $96,400 | $19,600 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | $3,325 | $96,400 | $19,600 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | $3,167 | $96,400 | $19,600 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map