2273 Province Place Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2273 Province Place, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $525,275, approximately $252 per square foot. 2273 Province Place is a home with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2018
Sold by
Schlecht Timothy A and Schlecht Tim
Bought by
Revoca Schlecht Timothy A and Revoca Timothy A Schlecht 2018
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Winpac Euclid Ave Llc
Bought by
Schlecht Tim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revoca Schlecht Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Schlecht Tim | $376,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $419,429 | $150,592 | $268,837 |
| 2024 | $5,154 | $411,206 | $147,640 | $263,566 |
| 2023 | $5,001 | $403,145 | $144,746 | $258,399 |
| 2022 | $4,776 | $395,241 | $141,908 | $253,333 |
| 2021 | $4,672 | $387,492 | $139,126 | $248,366 |
| 2020 | $4,561 | $383,520 | $137,700 | $245,820 |
| 2019 | $4,620 | $376,000 | $135,000 | $241,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map