NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22740 Sills Loop Land O Lakes, FL 34639

Estimated Value: $342,000 - $378,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,537 Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 5, 2024

Last sale price $385,000 $250 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,389 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2024

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your new home! Ready for you to MOVE IN! And if HIGHLY RATED SCHOOLS are what you're looking for, you could be all set up before classes begin in August. Located in Eagle Crest at Sable Ridge - a very DESIRABLE LOCATION just off Collier Pkwy in Land O Lakes, you'll find this WELL-CARED-FOR single family home. The VAULTED CEILINGS and OPEN FLOOR PLAN make this beautiful home feel even more spacious, and the SPLIT BEDROOM plan gives everyone their own space. Arrive to a cute, covered front porch and head through the screen or glass storm door to a stunning dining room with a gorgeous BUILT-IN CHINA CABINET that would make any homeowner proud. The honey brown WOOD LAMINATE FLOORS complete the room and flow into the huge living room - plenty of space for large furniture. The striking kitchen is the heart of the home and it boasts modern GE "slate" appliances, GRANITE COUNTERS, wood cabinets with PULL-OUT SHELVES, breakfast nook, closet pantry, and BREAKFAST BAR. Perfect for entertaining, the kitchen and living room flow through sliding doors to a COVERED/SCREENED PATIO overlooking an ENTIRELY FENCED backyard - the 6 foot creme colored vinyl fence is easy to maintain and has gates on both side yards. The primary bedroom also offers laminate floors and an en suite bathroom with dual vanity, WALK-IN CLOSET, and private water room. Secondary bedrooms are on the opposite side of the home and are divided by a cute guest bath. Awesome TRANE A/C system runs like a top! Garage is wired inside and out for a generator! A convenient drive to tons of shopping and dining, like the Tampa Premium Outlets and The Shops at Wiregrass, not to mention convenient access to I-75 and the Suncoast Parkway down to Tampa International Airport. 3D tour included here online! Or schedule your own in person tour right away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bob Wilson

REAL BROKER, LLC License #3254739 Listed on: 04/28/2024

REAL BROKER, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Scholten

AGILE GROUP REALTY License #3158431

AGILE GROUP REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,464

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 6,034 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 51x122

HOA Fees

  • $57 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,537 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Terra Management Llc. Association, Phone Number (813) 374-2363
  • Visit Association Website
  • Eagle Crest At Sable Ridge Ph 02A Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,464

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

6,034 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$57 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Florida
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1537
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Building Area Total: 2137
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6034
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 198.53
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Casey Rd
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 250.49
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Attic,Formal Dining Room Separate
  • Living Area Meters: 142.79

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12101C0404F

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 686.26
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Terra Management LLC.
  • Phone: 813-374-2363
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Association URL: www.sableridgehoa.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 686.26
  • Total Monthly Fees: 57.19
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 57.19

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pine View Elementary-PO
  • High School: Land O' Lakes High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pine View Middle-PO

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MPUD
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-18-005.0-000.00-235.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 51x122
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4464
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Book Number: 33-31-32
  • Tax Lot: 235

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 28, 2024
Closed on
May 31, 2024
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$385,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.34%
Views
22
Current Estimated Value
$356,928

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$28,072
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.77%
Original Mortgage
$378,026
Outstanding Balance
$372,350
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$15,422

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 2, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Johnston Corey Charles and Johnston Renee Elane
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-3.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Andreas John and Andreas Ruth F
Bought by
Johnston Corey Charles and Johnston Renee Elane

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,577
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Stephens Mark T and Stephens Tina M
Bought by
Andreas John and Andreas Ruth F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Suarez Housing Corp
Bought by
Stephens Mark T and Stephens Van Brocklin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,180
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mullen Frederick $385,000 Masterpiece Title
Toney Paul A $192,000 Masterpriece Title
Johnston Corey Charles $135,000 Mti Title Ins Agency Inc
Andreas John $150,000 Mti Title Insurance Agency I
Stephens Mark T $104,000 --
Suarez Housing Corporation $38,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mullen Frederick $378,026
Previous Owner Johnston Corey Charles $131,577
Previous Owner Suarez Housing Corporation $10,000
Previous Owner Suarez Housing Corporation $83,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Sold $385,000 +1.3% $250 / Sq Ft
05/05/2024 05/05/24 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2024 04/28/24 For Sale $379,900 +97.9% $247 / Sq Ft
09/28/2017 09/28/17 Off Market $192,000 -- --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $192,000 -4.0% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/04/2017 06/04/17 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2017 06/02/17 For Sale $199,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,796 $290,165 $58,650 $231,515
2025 $4,796 $290,165 $58,650 $231,515
2024 $4,796 $291,165 $58,650 $232,515
2023 $4,464 $228,860 $0 $0
2022 $3,655 $230,494 $41,505 $188,989
2021 $3,275 $189,154 $37,227 $151,927
2020 $3,081 $177,274 $36,161 $141,113
2019 $3,101 $177,012 $36,161 $140,851
2018 $2,943 $167,051 $36,161 $130,890
2017 $1,559 $122,555 $0 $0
2016 $1,499 $117,565 $0 $0
2015 $1,517 $116,748 $0 $0
2014 $1,474 $127,969 $36,161 $91,808
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3522434

Stellar MLS

APN: 18-26-19-0050-00000-2350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.