22745 Hull Rd Mount Vernon, WA 98274
Lake McMurray NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $1,005,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22745 Hull Rd, Mount Vernon, WA 98274 and is currently estimated at $809,333, approximately $463 per square foot. 22745 Hull Rd is a home located in Skagit County with nearby schools including Conway School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Albert Family Partnership
Bought by
Albert Family Investment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albert Family Investment Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,883 | $687,800 | $410,300 | $277,500 |
| 2024 | $6,087 | $673,700 | $410,300 | $263,400 |
| 2023 | $6,087 | $673,700 | $410,300 | $263,400 |
| 2022 | $4,322 | $568,500 | $347,200 | $221,300 |
| 2021 | $4,273 | $405,700 | $256,600 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $4,272 | $371,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,674 | $371,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $321,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,231 | $356,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,347 | $320,000 | $204,800 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | $4,675 | $320,000 | $204,800 | $115,200 |
| 2013 | $4,596 | $337,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map