2276 Keel Mountain Rd Gurley, AL 35748
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $664,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,409
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2276 Keel Mountain Rd, Gurley, AL 35748 and is currently estimated at $468,539, approximately $332 per square foot. 2276 Keel Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Madison County Elementary School and Madison County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $44,520 | $3,040 | $41,480 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $41,620 | $3,040 | $38,580 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $39,380 | $3,040 | $36,340 |
| 2022 | $1,222 | $34,940 | $1,780 | $33,160 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $31,920 | $1,780 | $30,140 |
| 2020 | $1,052 | $36,640 | $8,150 | $28,490 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $35,540 | $8,150 | $27,390 |
| 2018 | $964 | $27,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $964 | $27,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $964 | $27,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $964 | $27,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $980 | $28,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map