22825 Vought St Moreno Valley, CA 92553
Sunnymeadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22825 Vought St, Moreno Valley, CA 92553 and is currently estimated at $514,288, approximately $387 per square foot. 22825 Vought St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sunnymeadows Elementary School, Badger Springs Middle School, and Moreno Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2014
Sold by
Jhawar Balbir Singh and Jhawar Harinderjit
Bought by
Sbr Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2014
Sold by
Sbr Management Llc
Bought by
Jhawar Balbir and Jhawar Harinderjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,373
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2010
Sold by
Jhawar Balbir Singh and Jhawar Harinderjit
Bought by
Sbr Management Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Jhawar Balbir Singh
Bought by
Jhawar Balbir Singh and Jhawar Harinderjit
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Jhawar Harinderjit
Bought by
Jhawar Balbir Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Bought by
Jhawar Balbir Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Larios Maria
Bought by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Larios Juan
Bought by
Larios Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Macaria
Bought by
Larios Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$291,200
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Juan
Bought by
Sanchez Macaria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Larios Anna
Bought by
Sanchez Macaria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2003
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Larios Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Horton Christian Charles
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Delacruz Graciela
Bought by
Horton Christian Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,474
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Delacruz Graciela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,265
Interest Rate
7.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1997
Sold by
Fleet National Bank
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Sumonnath Suradej
Bought by
Fleet National Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sbr Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jhawar Balbir | -- | Wfg Title Insurance Company | |
| Sbr Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jhawar Balbir Singh | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Jhawar Balbir Singh | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jhawar Balbir Singh | $140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Fremont Investment & Loan | $255,000 | Landamerica Default Services | |
| Larios Maria | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Larios Maria | $365,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Sanchez Macaria | -- | Fnt | |
| Sanchez Macaria | $265,000 | Fnt | |
| Larios Anna | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | $130,453 | First American Title Co | |
| Horton Christian Charles | $108,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Delacruz Graciela | $65,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Fleet National Bank | $55,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jhawar Balbir | $131,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Jhawar Balbir Singh | $133,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Larios Maria | $291,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Macaria | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larios Anna | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Christian Charles | $107,474 | |
| Previous Owner | Delacruz Graciela | $65,265 | |
| Closed | Larios Anna | $38,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Macaria | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,006 | $239,031 | $61,287 | $177,744 |
| 2023 | $3,006 | $229,751 | $58,908 | $170,843 |
| 2022 | $2,830 | $225,247 | $57,753 | $167,494 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $220,831 | $56,621 | $164,210 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $218,568 | $56,041 | $162,527 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $214,284 | $54,943 | $159,341 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $210,083 | $53,866 | $156,217 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $205,964 | $52,810 | $153,154 |
| 2016 | $2,511 | $201,926 | $51,775 | $150,151 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $198,896 | $50,999 | $147,897 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $130,638 | $31,353 | $99,285 |
Source: Public Records
Map