2283 Manor Ct Clearwater, FL 33763
Estimated Value: $442,000 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,673
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2283 Manor Ct, Clearwater, FL 33763 and is currently estimated at $460,450, approximately $172 per square foot. 2283 Manor Ct is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Leila Davis Elementary School, Safety Harbor Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Bought by
2017 1 I H Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Pass Treasures Inc
Bought by
Nielsen Kenneth and Ratta Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Choice C First
Bought by
Treasures Pass
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1998
Sold by
Hewston Susan L Hager and Hewston Bryan K
Bought by
First Choice Care Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1993
Sold by
Giovanni Diane Masto
Bought by
Hager S L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 1 I H Borrower Lp | $100 | -- | |
| Nielsen Kenneth | $210,000 | Key America Title Llc | |
| Treasures Pass | $100,000 | -- | |
| First Choice Care Inc | $440,000 | -- | |
| Hager S L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Kenneth | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | First Choice Care Inc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,635 | $404,964 | $146,671 | $258,293 |
| 2024 | $5,208 | $391,979 | $160,217 | $231,762 |
| 2023 | $5,208 | $331,582 | $153,496 | $178,086 |
| 2022 | $4,691 | $278,058 | $145,849 | $132,209 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $212,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $207,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $202,651 | $70,770 | $131,881 |
| 2018 | $3,943 | $194,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,556 | $163,293 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,506 | $158,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,462 | $153,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $127,204 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map