2286 E 2400th St Camp Point, IL 62320
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2286 E 2400th St, Camp Point, IL 62320 and is currently estimated at $165,618. 2286 E 2400th St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary Grade School, Central 3-4 Middle School, and Central Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $35,610 | $14,560 | $21,050 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $32,970 | $13,480 | $19,490 |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $30,700 | $12,550 | $18,150 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $29,180 | $11,930 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $1,315 | $28,350 | $11,590 | $16,760 |
| 2020 | $1,296 | $27,600 | $11,280 | $16,320 |
| 2019 | $1,249 | $26,640 | $10,890 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,207 | $25,860 | $10,570 | $15,290 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $25,100 | $10,260 | $14,840 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $23,520 | $9,610 | $13,910 |
| 2015 | $1,061,800 | $23,520 | $9,610 | $13,910 |
| 2012 | $1,032 | $22,920 | $9,370 | $13,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map