22954 Three Points Dr Frankston, TX 75763
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $496,000
Studio
8
Baths
2,508
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22954 Three Points Dr, Frankston, TX 75763 and is currently estimated at $375,432, approximately $149 per square foot. 22954 Three Points Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Frankston Elementary School, Frankston Middle School, and Frankston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Meier Helen B and The Alvin E Meier & Helen B Me
Bought by
Davis Chris and Davis Regina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,064
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Kindle Living Trust B L & G S
Bought by
Davis Chris and Davis Regina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Chris | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Chris | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Chris | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $290,568 | $4,375 | $286,193 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $277,448 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,543 | $252,225 | $4,375 | $264,514 |
| 2022 | $3,405 | $229,300 | $4,380 | $224,920 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $222,570 | $7,000 | $215,570 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $205,700 | $4,380 | $201,320 |
| 2019 | $4,100 | $190,930 | $4,380 | $186,550 |
| 2018 | $3,866 | $177,020 | $4,380 | $172,640 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $173,640 | $4,380 | $169,260 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $173,640 | $4,380 | $169,260 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $173,640 | $4,380 | $169,260 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $173,640 | $4,380 | $169,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map