NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2296 Birmingham Dr Belleville, IL 62221

Estimated Value: $332,000 - $397,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,770 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 11, 2016

Last sale price $213,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,588 / mo

51 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2016

Incredible .58 acre cul de sac lot w/ open views & landscaped front yard w/ covered front porch are just the opening acts at this Windsor Estates home. Outside enjoy brick accented front, a HUGE patio, aluminum fenced yard & finished 3 car garage! Warm hardwood floors greet you in the foyer & flow into the formal dining room w/ coffered ceiling, chair rail & judged paneling. Soaring vault, gas fireplace, open stair case to the unfinished lower level & open concept make this the ideal living room. The eat in sophisticated kitchen features a spacious breakfast nook, 42" cabinets, tile back splash, stainless steel appliances & breakfast bar. Find 9' ceilings throughout & a split bedroom floor plan. The master suite offers coffered ceiling, walkin closet, whirlpool tub, oversized marble shower & double vanity. 2 additional bedrooms & a full bath w/ marble surround & tile walls complete the main living space. Create your perfect space in the unfinished full basement w/ loads of potential!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Frierdich

Century 21 Advantage License #471012311 Listed on: 01/20/2016

Century 21 Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlene Brennan

Strano & Associates License #471002265

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 2003

Lot Details

  • 0.58

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1,770 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Year Built

2003

Lot Details

0.58 Acres

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Municipality Township: Shiloh
  • Special Areas: Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2003

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Misc Features: Fencing
  • Sitting Room: MFMB
  • Total Living Area: 1770.00

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public
  • Water: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 330
  • Association Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Amenities: Patio

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: .58 acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 20, 2016
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Morris Teresa A
Bought by
Dusek Neil A
Seller's Agent
Linda Frierdich
Century 21 Advantage
Buyer's Agent
Charlene Brennan
Strano & Associates
List Price
$224,900
Sold Price
$213,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,900
-5.29%
Current Estimated Value
$368,276

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$155,276
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$121,977
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,299

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Morris Teresa A and Fessler Teresa A
Bought by
Morris Teresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Fessler Jeffrey A
Bought by
Morris Teresa A and Fessler Teresa A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Vantage Homes Of Illinois Llc
Bought by
Fessler Jeffrey E and Fessler Teresa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$258,714
Interest Rate
5.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dusek Neil A $213,000 Benchmark Title Company Llc
Morris Teresa A -- None Available
Morris Teresa A -- First American Title Ins Co
Fessler Jeffrey E $254,000 Benchmark Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dusek Neil A $153,000
Previous Owner Morris Teresa A $194,750
Previous Owner Fessler Jeffrey E $258,714
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Sold $213,000 -5.3% $120 / Sq Ft
03/11/2016 03/11/16 Pending -- -- --
01/20/2016 01/20/16 For Sale $224,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,799 $104,672 $23,942 $80,730
2023 $6,007 $90,362 $23,611 $66,751
2022 $5,230 $82,297 $21,504 $60,793
2021 $5,067 $78,919 $20,621 $58,298
2020 $4,928 $73,496 $19,204 $54,292
2019 $5,039 $76,528 $20,969 $55,559
2018 $4,948 $74,575 $20,434 $54,141
2017 $4,984 $72,590 $19,890 $52,700
2016 $4,959 $70,087 $19,204 $50,883
2014 $4,303 $66,542 $19,174 $47,368
2013 $5,308 $66,542 $19,174 $47,368
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS4500684

MARIS MLS

APN: 08-01.0-111-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.