23005 Three Points Dr Frankston, TX 75763
Estimated Value: $285,628 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23005 Three Points Dr, Frankston, TX 75763 and is currently estimated at $329,907, approximately $182 per square foot. 23005 Three Points Dr is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Frankston Elementary School, Frankston Middle School, and Frankston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Smith Timothy C and Smith Kelly L
Bought by
Campbell Sam James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Tidmore Ellis Christopher Lance and Tidmore Ellis Raenne
Bought by
Smith Timothy C and Smith Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,367
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Tidmore Robert
Bought by
Ellis Christopher and Ellis Raeanne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Sam James | -- | Garland Smith Abstract | |
| Smith Timothy C | -- | Landmark Title | |
| Ellis Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Timothy C | $196,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,424 | $323,994 | $3,500 | $320,494 |
| 2024 | $3,246 | $352,983 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $320,894 | $3,500 | $424,927 |
| 2022 | $4,356 | $360,570 | $3,500 | $357,070 |
| 2021 | $5,148 | $282,620 | $3,500 | $279,120 |
| 2020 | $3,868 | $254,960 | $3,500 | $251,460 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $219,170 | $3,500 | $215,670 |
| 2018 | $4,333 | $198,440 | $3,500 | $194,940 |
| 2017 | $4,250 | $194,610 | $3,500 | $191,110 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $194,610 | $3,500 | $191,110 |
| 2015 | $3,226 | $194,610 | $3,500 | $191,110 |
| 2014 | $3,283 | $194,610 | $3,500 | $191,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map