2301 NW 139th St Opa Locka, FL 33054
Estimated Value: $328,987 - $351,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2301 NW 139th St, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $342,247, approximately $460 per square foot. 2301 NW 139th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Nathan B. Young Elementary School, North Dade Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2007
Sold by
Martin Lucille E and Thompson Deoniece
Bought by
Butler Denise and Thompson Deoniece
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Martin Lucille E and Butler Denise Teresa
Bought by
Martin Lucille E and Butler Denise Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,933
Interest Rate
11.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Thompson Elizabeth
Bought by
Martin Lucille E and Thompson Deoniece
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Lucille E | -- | Nations Title Agency | |