2305 Brownstone Ln Cedar Park, TX 78613
Estimated Value: $534,545 - $601,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2305 Brownstone Ln, Cedar Park, TX 78613 and is currently estimated at $560,636, approximately $215 per square foot. 2305 Brownstone Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including C. C. Mason Elementary School (Col. Charles Clayborn), Running Brushy Middle, and Cedar Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Yeaman Michael W
Bought by
Yeaman Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2011
Sold by
Highland Homes Austin Ltd
Bought by
Yeaman Mary E and Yeaman Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,049
Outstanding Balance
$151,877
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$408,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Whitestone Oaks L P
Bought by
Highland Homes Austin Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000,000
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeaman Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Yeaman Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Highland Homes Austin Ltd | -- | Ttt |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yeaman Mary E | $223,049 | |
| Previous Owner | Highland Homes Austin Ltd | $95,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,265 | $585,351 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,265 | $532,137 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,324 | $483,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,484 | $439,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,795 | $399,803 | $63,000 | $364,475 |
| 2020 | $8,971 | $363,457 | $59,799 | $303,658 |
| 2019 | $9,216 | $362,433 | $57,334 | $305,099 |
| 2018 | $8,595 | $354,035 | $57,334 | $296,701 |
| 2017 | $8,984 | $348,198 | $52,600 | $295,598 |
| 2016 | $8,856 | $343,231 | $52,600 | $290,631 |
| 2015 | $7,430 | $324,490 | $41,600 | $295,598 |
| 2014 | $7,430 | $294,991 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map