231 Leisure Cir Port Orange, FL 32127
South Port Orange NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $545,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 Leisure Cir, Port Orange, FL 32127 and is currently estimated at $510,127, approximately $180 per square foot. 231 Leisure Cir is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Spruce Creek Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Spruce Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Payne Gary P and Payne Terri E
Bought by
Payne Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Linkenauger Carpenter Patricia Ann
Bought by
Payne Gary P and Payne Terri E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Loudin Brenda Joyce
Bought by
Payne Gary P and Payne Terri E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1984
Bought by
Payne Gary P Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1979
Bought by
Payne Gary P Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1977
Bought by
Payne Gary P Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Living Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Payne Gary P | $32,000 | -- | |
| Payne Gary P | $32,000 | -- | |
| Payne Gary P | $32,000 | -- | |
| Payne Gary P | $32,000 | -- | |
| Payne Gary P | $32,000 | -- | |
| Payne Gary P Tr | $83,000 | -- | |