NOT LISTED FOR SALE

231 N 14th Rd Lostant, IL 61334

Estimated Value: $176,000 - $230,000

Studio
-- Bath
1,288 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 231 N 14th Rd, Lostant, IL 61334 and is currently estimated at $190,921, approximately $148 per square foot. 231 N 14th Rd is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including Lostant Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2013
Sold by
Illinois Valley Cu
Bought by
Valdez Yesenia
Current Estimated Value
$190,921

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Valdez Yesenia $21,000 None Available
Illinois Valley Cu -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,641 $55,378 $14,395 $40,983
2024 $2,970 $46,721 $10,267 $36,454
2023 $2,641 $41,269 $9,069 $32,200
2022 $2,355 $31,313 $8,035 $23,278
2021 $700 $13,640 $7,565 $6,075
2020 $686 $13,595 $7,540 $6,055
2019 $705 $13,854 $7,684 $6,170
2018 $718 $13,822 $7,666 $6,156
2017 $174 $7,878 $7,349 $529
2016 $115 $7,256 $6,769 $487
2015 $38 $6,867 $6,406 $461
2012 -- $29,682 $10,163 $19,519
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.