231 NE 550th St Old Town, FL 32680
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 231 NE 550th St, Old Town, FL 32680 and is currently estimated at $130,994, approximately $170 per square foot. 231 NE 550th St is a home located in Dixie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Luzier Gregory R and Sankey Luzier Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2019
Sold by
Brooks Kenneth A and Cit Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Brooks Kenneth A and Wife Mollie F His
Bought by
Brooks Kenneth A and Brooks Mollie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luzier Gregory R | $64,900 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Brooks Kenneth A | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $53,600 | $23,600 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $50,900 | $21,800 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $38,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,017 | $41,000 | $16,300 | $24,700 |
| 2021 | $920 | $31,700 | $10,200 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $779 | $30,900 | $10,200 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $757 | $29,500 | $11,200 | $18,300 |
| 2018 | $180 | $19,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $180 | $19,473 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $180 | $30,200 | $11,900 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $180 | $27,000 | $8,300 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | $180 | $18,789 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map