2315 Laurel Ave Minneapolis, MN 55405
Bryn Mawr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $356,000 - $388,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2315 Laurel Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55405 and is currently estimated at $369,190, approximately $413 per square foot. 2315 Laurel Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Bryn Mawr Elementary School, Anwatin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2021
Sold by
Mcbride Michon
Bought by
Holdefer Elizabeth and Sluis David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Dosdall Andrew S and Dosdall Nicole
Bought by
Mcbride Michon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Dosdall Bruce J and Dosdall Barbrara A
Bought by
Dosdall Anderew S and Dosdall Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,900
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Dosdall Bruce J
Bought by
Dosdall Andrew S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holdefer Elizabeth | $332,500 | Minnesota Title | |
| Mcbride Michon | $289,000 | Midland Title | |
| Dosdall Anderew S | $176,000 | Watermark Title Agency Llc | |
| Dosdall Andrew S | $176,000 | None Available | |
| Holdefer Elizabeth Elizabeth | $332,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcbride Michon | $274,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Dosdall Anderew S | $155,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,011 | $352,000 | $204,000 | $148,000 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $342,000 | $193,000 | $149,000 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $311,000 | $176,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $274,000 | $141,000 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $3,335 | $249,500 | $122,300 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $244,500 | $108,100 | $136,400 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $244,500 | $108,100 | $136,400 |
| 2017 | $3,571 | $228,500 | $98,300 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $3,380 | $228,500 | $98,300 | $130,200 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $198,500 | $98,300 | $100,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,500 | $92,700 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map