Seller's Agent in 2017
Alex Hodges
Cottage Street Realty LLC
(703) 819-1023
551 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $593,844
Welcoming & Spacious is this 4 BR*2.5 Bath Colonial w/Bright & Open Flr Plan*NO HOA*2Story Foyer*Eat-In Kit w/Cntr Isl & All Appl*1st Flr FR*Gas FP*Sunrm*Lux Mastr Suite w/Jetted Soaking Tub/Sep Shower/Lg Walk-In Closet*Vaulted Ceilings*2Car Att Gar*Nat Gas Heat*C/A*Fenced Rear*Gorgeous Stone Patios & In-Ground Fibergl Salt Water Pool*Beautiful Homesite*Meticulously Maintained*Convenient Location!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 242-0005 alex.hodges@yahoo.com Cottage Street Realty LLC Listed on: 05/23/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Zachary H | $387,900 | None Available | |
| Campion John Jerome | $424,470 | -- | |
| Campion John Jerome | $424,470 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Zachary H | $368,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Campion John Jerome | $403,246 | |
| Previous Owner | Campion John Jerome | $403,246 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | $387,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2017 11/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2017 11/01/17 | Price Changed | $387,900 | -0.5% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2017 09/30/17 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -2.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | Price Changed | $397,900 | -0.5% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -1.2% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2017 07/06/17 | Price Changed | $404,900 | -1.2% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | For Sale | $410,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,962 | $467,500 | $131,600 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $5,672 | $439,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,394 | $411,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,128 | $383,900 | $110,700 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $9,952 | $369,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,785 | $355,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $341,300 | $110,700 | $230,600 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $324,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $306,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $289,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $289,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,600 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Alex Hodges
Cottage Street Realty LLC
(703) 819-1023
551 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Helene Kelbaugh
EXP Realty, LLC
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000080683
APN: 06-070809
Ask me questions while you tour the home.