2325 N 28th St Fort Smith, AR 72904
Estimated Value: $59,720 - $128,000
Studio
1
Bath
957
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 N 28th St, Fort Smith, AR 72904 and is currently estimated at $94,430, approximately $98 per square foot. 2325 N 28th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Sunnymede Elementary School, Dora Kimmons Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2013
Sold by
Shepard Bobby G and Shepard Minnie H
Bought by
Christian Wyonia Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1977
Bought by
Bush Perry and Bush Vonciel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Wyonia Gail | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Bush Perry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $394 | $12,546 | $3,000 | $9,546 |
| 2024 | $339 | $6,830 | $1,200 | $5,630 |
| 2023 | $326 | $6,830 | $1,200 | $5,630 |
| 2022 | $298 | $6,830 | $1,200 | $5,630 |
| 2021 | $330 | $6,830 | $1,200 | $5,630 |
| 2020 | $315 | $6,830 | $1,200 | $5,630 |
| 2019 | $300 | $5,160 | $800 | $4,360 |
| 2018 | $271 | $5,160 | $800 | $4,360 |
| 2017 | $271 | $5,160 | $800 | $4,360 |
| 2016 | $270 | $5,160 | $800 | $4,360 |
| 2015 | $270 | $5,160 | $800 | $4,360 |
| 2014 | $257 | $4,900 | $900 | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map