233 Fairfield Dr Winchester, VA 22602
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $617,911
4
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Fairfield Dr, Winchester, VA 22602 and is currently estimated at $601,228. 233 Fairfield Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Admiral Richard E. Byrd Middle School, Millbrook High School, and Sharon's Centre.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Absher James R
Bought by
Carty James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,900
Outstanding Balance
$154,804
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
Foreman Builders Inc
Bought by
Absher James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Glaize Developments
Bought by
Foreman Bldrs Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carty James | $399,900 | -- | |
| Absher James R | $375,000 | -- | |
| Foreman Bldrs Inc | $84,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carty James | $319,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Absher James R | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Foreman Bldrs Inc | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,860 | $595,740 | $113,000 | $482,740 |
| 2024 | $1,270 | $491,100 | $97,000 | $394,100 |
| 2023 | $2,505 | $491,100 | $97,000 | $394,100 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $379,600 | $92,000 | $287,600 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $379,600 | $92,000 | $287,600 |
| 2020 | $2,140 | $344,200 | $92,000 | $252,200 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $344,200 | $92,000 | $252,200 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $345,800 | $92,000 | $253,800 |
| 2017 | $2,135 | $345,800 | $92,000 | $253,800 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $332,300 | $89,500 | $242,800 |
| 2015 | $1,861 | $332,300 | $89,500 | $242,800 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $317,000 | $89,500 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map