233 NE 55th Terrace Miami, FL 33137
Little Haiti NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $1,614,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 NE 55th Terrace, Miami, FL 33137 and is currently estimated at $979,333, approximately $382 per square foot. 233 NE 55th Terrace is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Toussaint L'Ouverture Elementary, Jose De Diego Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Medard Pericles and Medard Marie Joseph
Bought by
Medard Pericles and Medard Saintamise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medard Pericles | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $251,703 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,162 | $244,610 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $237,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,027 | $230,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,723 | $193,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $177,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $176,626 | $0 | $0 |