2348 Terraza Ribera Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,392,652 - $1,633,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2348 Terraza Ribera, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,460,163, approximately $709 per square foot. 2348 Terraza Ribera is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Meadows Elementary, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Vivian Chu 2002 Trust
Bought by
Chu Hsiang Fang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2022
Sold by
Fang Chu Hsiang
Bought by
Vhc Enterprise Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Chu Hsiang Fang
Bought by
Chu Hsiang Fang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1995
Sold by
Chu Hsiang Fang
Bought by
Chu Hsiang Fang and Chu Yuchih Tien
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Hsiang Fang | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vhc Enterprise Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chu Hsiang Fang | -- | -- | |
| Chu Hsiang Fang | -- | -- | |
| Chu Hsiang Fang | -- | -- | |
| -- | $246,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,120 | $433,214 | $167,977 | $265,237 |
| 2024 | $5,120 | $424,721 | $164,684 | $260,037 |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $416,394 | $161,455 | $254,939 |
| 2022 | $4,853 | $408,231 | $158,290 | $249,941 |
| 2021 | $4,739 | $400,228 | $155,187 | $245,041 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $396,125 | $153,596 | $242,529 |
| 2019 | $4,652 | $388,359 | $150,585 | $237,774 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $380,745 | $147,633 | $233,112 |
| 2017 | $4,463 | $373,281 | $144,739 | $228,542 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $365,962 | $141,901 | $224,061 |
| 2015 | $4,302 | $360,466 | $139,770 | $220,696 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $353,406 | $137,033 | $216,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map