$364,900
UNDER CONTRACT

2349 Greenfield Dr Belleville, IL 62221

Estimated payment $2,365/month

Total Views 1,177
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,291 Sq Ft
$111 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This isn’t a home where buyers walk in and start building a project list. It’s a home where the expensive upgrades, thoughtful improvements, storage solutions, and functional spaces are already here — all wrapped into a price point where buyers rarely get this level of value. This home combines the big-ticket upgrades buyers want with the everyday functionality that makes a house feel easy to live in. The kitchen and bathrooms have already been updated, the solar system is completely PAID OFF, and the current owners have spent years thoughtfully improving nearly every part of the home. The main level offers multiple gathering spaces, an updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island with a prep sink and spacious seating, abundant cabinetry, a custom pantry, and a wine fridge, all open to the eat-in area and family room that offers a custom fireplace anchoring the living space beautifully. Updated windows with custom shutters and doors bring in natural light while improving efficiency and comfort throughout the home. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite includes an updated bathroom with dual vanities, soaking tub, tiled shower, and impressive storage. In fact, storage is one of the standout features throughout the entire home, thanks to custom California Closets systems in the closets and kitchen pantry that maximize organization in a way buyers immediately notice. The second-level laundry room adds everyday convenience, while optional laundry hookups in the basement provide even more flexibility. The finished lower level adds an entirely different layer of functionality with a large media/family room, home gym space, private office, updated full bathroom, and a custom California Closets Murphy bed setup that easily transforms the space for guests or multi-purpose living. There is also unfinished storage space with custom cabinetry already in place. Outside, the fully fenced backyard, oversized deck with retractable awning, sprinkler system, updated driveway and sidewalks, storage shed, and direct backyard access from the garage continue the long list of thoughtful features that make this home so functional for everyday living and entertaining. Even the intercom system was added, allowing easy communication between levels — one more example of how intentionally this property has been curated for everyday life. And while most homes simply hope the power stays on, this one is prepared when it doesn’t. The whole-home backup generator keeps life moving without interruption, giving peace of mind during storms and outages while the rest of the neighborhood scrambles to adjust. Located just minutes from the highway, everyday shopping, restaurants, and conveniences are all within a quick drive, and Scott Air Force Base is minutes away. Schedule your showing and experience firsthand everything this home has to offer.

Listing Agent

Alison Cruz

Keller Williams Pinnacle License #475211229 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Keller Williams Pinnacle

Co-Listing Agent

Christina Johnson

Keller Williams Pinnacle License #471.022417

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Whiteside Dist 115 Elementary And Middle School
  • Belleville High School-East

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Tankless Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-12.0-318-014

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Country Crossing HOA Belleville Association

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Directions: Enter Country Estates from Hartman Drive.
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: 2nd Floor, In Basement, Laundry Room, Multiple Locations
  • ResoLotFeatures: Private
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Co List Office Mls Id: MISKWPN03
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-226-6447
  • Co List Office Phone: 618-226-6447
  • MLS Status: Active Under Contract
  • Subdivision Name: Country Crossing 1stadd
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2405
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Electric, Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Plantation Shutters, Shutters
  • Financial Info Electric: Other
  • PreviousStatus: Active
  • MIS_PoolYN: 1
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Interior Amenities: Bidet, Built-in Features, Custom Cabinetry, Dining/Living Room Combo, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Dining, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Stone Counters, Tub
  • Appliances: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Built-In Electric Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 886
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Varies
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 1
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 2
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Environmental Disclosure Available, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Other
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning(s), Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 300
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Country Crossing HOA -Belleville

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • Elementary School: WHITESIDE DIST 115
  • Junior High Dist: Whiteside DIST 115
  • High School: Belleville High School-East
  • Middle Or Junior School: WHITESIDE DIST 115

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Parcel Number: 08-12.0-318-014

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 -- $88,568 $9,787 $78,781
2023 -- $82,349 $9,653 $72,696
2022 $0 $74,999 $8,791 $66,208
2021 $0 $71,921 $8,430 $63,491
2020 $3,717 $66,979 $7,851 $59,128
2019 $3,717 $63,389 $8,012 $55,377
2018 $3,629 $61,770 $7,807 $53,963
2017 $3,742 $60,125 $7,599 $52,526
2016 $3,812 $58,052 $7,337 $50,715
2014 $3,484 $57,816 $7,448 $50,368
2013 $4,117 $57,816 $7,448 $50,368
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $364,900 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $168,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26026362

MARIS MLS

APN: 08-12.0-318-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.