235 Shirley Dr Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,868 - $522,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,795
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 235 Shirley Dr, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $450,967, approximately $161 per square foot. 235 Shirley Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Castlerock Communiters Lp
Bought by
Dulal Anil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,140
Outstanding Balance
$197,946
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$253,021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dulal Anil | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dulal Anil | $245,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,990 | $438,000 | $84,960 | $353,040 |
| 2024 | $112 | $422,459 | $84,960 | $380,816 |
| 2023 | $10,026 | $384,054 | $97,000 | $400,566 |
| 2022 | $9,806 | $349,140 | $82,200 | $402,236 |
| 2021 | $9,540 | $317,400 | $50,400 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $10,037 | $321,060 | $35,000 | $286,060 |
| 2018 | $9,667 | $308,500 | $25,050 | $283,450 |
| 2017 | $10,155 | $322,400 | $25,050 | $297,350 |
| 2016 | $592 | $18,790 | $18,790 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map