2355 Terraza Ribera Carlsbad, CA 92009
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,081,000 - $1,430,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2355 Terraza Ribera, Carlsbad, CA 92009 and is currently estimated at $1,334,857, approximately $647 per square foot. 2355 Terraza Ribera is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Costa Meadows Elementary, San Elijo Middle School, and San Marcos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2026
Sold by
Weber Cathy and Perry Carla J
Bought by
Weber Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Dinger Fred P and Dinger Charlene V
Bought by
Dinger Fred P and Dinger Charlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Cathy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dinger Fred P | -- | -- | |
| -- | $256,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,759 | $120,493 | $35,512 | $84,981 |
| 2024 | $1,759 | $118,131 | $34,816 | $83,315 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $115,816 | $34,134 | $81,682 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $113,546 | $33,465 | $80,081 |
| 2021 | $1,550 | $111,320 | $32,809 | $78,511 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $110,179 | $32,473 | $77,706 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $108,020 | $31,837 | $76,183 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $105,903 | $31,213 | $74,690 |
| 2017 | $1,447 | $103,827 | $30,601 | $73,226 |
| 2016 | $1,425 | $101,792 | $30,001 | $71,791 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $100,264 | $29,551 | $70,713 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $98,301 | $28,973 | $69,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map