237 Asbury Rd Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
Estimated Value: $506,257 - $580,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,764
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 237 Asbury Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234 and is currently estimated at $540,064, approximately $195 per square foot. 237 Asbury Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Egg Harbor Township High School and Atlantic Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,609 | $286,500 | $77,200 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $9,609 | $286,500 | $77,200 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $9,555 | $286,500 | $77,200 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $9,555 | $286,500 | $77,200 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $9,632 | $286,500 | $77,200 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $9,457 | $286,500 | $77,200 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $9,200 | $286,500 | $77,200 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $9,002 | $286,500 | $77,200 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $8,970 | $286,500 | $77,200 | $209,300 |
| 2016 | $8,615 | $286,500 | $77,200 | $209,300 |
| 2015 | $8,489 | $286,500 | $77,200 | $209,300 |
| 2014 | $8,320 | $286,500 | $77,200 | $209,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map