2379 Seminole Rd Atlantic Beach, FL 32233
Estimated Value: $893,000 - $1,728,122
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2379 Seminole Rd, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233 and is currently estimated at $1,394,041, approximately $635 per square foot. 2379 Seminole Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Atlantic Beach Elementary School, Mayport Middle School, and Duncan U. Fletcher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2008
Sold by
Vancleve Robert B and Bauman Catherine M
Bought by
Sand Dollar Sanctuary Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Miller Mary Agnes
Bought by
Bauman Catherine M and Vancleve Robert B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Vancleve Robert Baldwin and Vancleve Sarah Towers
Bought by
Miller Mary Agnes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sand Dollar Sanctuary Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Bauman Catherine M | $100 | -- | |
| Miller Mary Agnes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,810 | $1,434,984 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $22,995 | $1,304,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,097 | $1,555,254 | $534,800 | $1,020,454 |
| 2023 | $20,097 | $1,268,287 | $356,600 | $911,687 |
| 2022 | $16,707 | $1,016,401 | $356,600 | $659,801 |
| 2021 | $15,538 | $891,014 | $312,050 | $578,964 |
| 2020 | $15,833 | $902,393 | $303,140 | $599,253 |
| 2019 | $15,766 | $885,593 | $289,775 | $595,818 |
| 2018 | $15,306 | $852,168 | $267,500 | $584,668 |
| 2017 | $15,278 | $840,885 | $267,500 | $573,385 |
| 2016 | $15,088 | $815,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,647 | $826,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15,672 | $841,866 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map