23815 E Wagontrail Ave Aurora, CO 80016
Tollgate Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $695,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,546
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23815 E Wagontrail Ave, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $663,199, approximately $187 per square foot. 23815 E Wagontrail Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Buffalo Trail Elementary School, Infinity Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Neumann Brett and Taillon Sarah
Bought by
Zamora Brian and Zamora Tamara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,563
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$362,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Neumann Brett and Taillon Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,039
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zamora Brian | $570,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Neumann Brett | $423,714 | None Available |