NOT LISTED FOR SALE

23843 Koszuta Flat Rock, MI 48134

Estimated Value: $536,000 - $611,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
4,050 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2023

Last sale price $540,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,021 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Deck
  • Fenced Yard
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2023

Highest and best due 9/24 2pm. Impeccable home boasting 5 spacious bedrooms and 3.1 bathrooms, offering a comfortable and convenient living experience inside and out. Beautifully landscaped backyard oasis, featuring an inground pool with connected hot tub that will surely be the centerpiece of your outdoor gatherings. When you’re ready to get out of the sun relax under the Brazilian tiger wood covered Trex deck. Playscape with sandy beach surround to stay. Inside, you'll find an updated eat in kitchen and formal dining room. Enjoy the relaxing great room or entertain in the formal living space adjacent the grand foyer. The owner's suite has been updated, providing a luxurious and relaxing space to unwind after a long day with a massive walk in closet and spa like bathroom. Finished basement offers additional flexibility, with a dedicated space for an office or gym, as well as an open rec room for entertainment and full bath. Notable updates: 2016 furnace and AC, driveway sealed in 2022, French drain in backyard, 2021 carpet on stairs and throughout 2nd floor, fully fenced backyard, outdoor shower, exterior gazebo and playscape included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cassy Miller

J. C. Miller Real Estate, LLC License #MISPE-6501395187 Listed on: 09/18/2023

Co-Listed By

Wren Miller

J. C. Miller Real Estate, LLC License #MISPE-6501436199

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Millerwise

eXp Realty LLC - Monroe Downriver License #MCAR-6501385048

eXp Realty LLC - Monroe Downriver

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 93x155
  • Fenced Yard
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Info@Rochesterpmg.Com HOA
  • Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 897 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 58-131-05-0150-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,452

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: MiRealSource
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: 1 to 4 Units
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Colonial
  • Structure Style: 2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 9452.25
  • Total Tax Year: 2022
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Mail City: Flat Rock
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Sump Pump, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatment(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: FamRoom Fireplace, Gas Fireplace
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Finished, Sump Pump
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bedroom 1: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 17
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 12
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 18 x 15
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 4: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 15
  • Bedroom 4 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Bedroom 5: On 2nd Floor, Dimensions: 10 x 13
  • Bedroom 5 Floor Covering: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2: On Level: Second
  • Bathroom 3: On Level: Basement
  • Room Types: First Floor Laundry, Living Room, Basement Full Bath, First Flr Lavatory, Primary Bdrm Suite, Second Flr Full Bathroom, Eat-In Kitchen, Formal Dining Room
  • Breakfast Nook: Dimensions: 10 x 13
  • Dining Room: On Main Floor
  • Family Room: On Main Floor
  • Great Room: Dimensions: 18 x 14
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 12 x 12
  • Laundry: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 6
  • Living Room: On Main Floor
  • Other Room1: Dimensions: 18x12, On Level: Basement
  • Other Room 2: Dimensions: 26x26, On Level: Basement
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1341
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 1206
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2844
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 4050

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fenced Yard, Inground Pool, Lawn Sprinkler, Sidewalks, Swimming Pool
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 93
  • Road: Paved Street
  • Water Features: Pond
  • Out Buildings: Shed
  • Frontage Type: Road

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached Garage
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 400
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Yearly
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Contact: info@rochesterpmg.com
  • Association Phone: 248-650-8983
  • Pets: Yes
  • Association Fee: Yes

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 58-131-05-0150-000
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 93x155
  • Site Condo: Yes
  • Acreage: 0.33
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Subdivision, Sidewalks

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Restriction: Call For Pet Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2023, Amount: $7,512.51
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2022, Amount: $1,939.74
  • Total Tax: Year: 2022, Amount: $9,452.25

MLS Schools

  • School District: Flat Rock Community Schools

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 18, 2023
Closed on
Oct 27, 2023
List Price
$515,000
Sold Price
$540,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,000
4.85%
Views
73
Current Estimated Value
$561,216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,216
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.53%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 19, 2013
Closed on
Jan 10, 2014
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$265,170
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,730
-1.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$212,136
Interest Rate
4.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Roberto $540,000 Peak Title
Gonzalez Roberto $540,000 Peak Title
Loynd Allison M $265,170 Greco Title Agency Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Loynd Allison M $212,136
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/27/2023 10/27/23 Sold $540,000 +4.9% $133 / Sq Ft
09/24/2023 09/24/23 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2023 09/23/23 For Sale $515,000 +94.2% $127 / Sq Ft
01/10/2014 01/10/14 Sold $265,170 -1.8% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/12/2013 12/12/13 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2013 09/19/13 For Sale $269,900 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,409 $267,000 $0 $0
2024 $11,078 $258,800 $0 $0
2023 $7,513 $222,600 $0 $0
2022 $9,094 $200,900 $0 $0
2021 $8,367 $176,400 $0 $0
2020 $8,257 $174,900 $0 $0
2019 $8,104 $163,600 $0 $0
2018 $6,297 $164,500 $0 $0
2017 $3,156 $147,200 $0 $0
2016 $7,255 $138,900 $0 $0
2015 $13,360 $133,600 $0 $0
2013 $712 $20,400 $0 $0
2012 $305 $17,000 $17,000 $0

Map

Source: Michigan Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 50122321

Michigan Multiple Listing Service

APN: 58-131-05-0150-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.