24 Dam Rd Porter, ME 04068
Estimated Value: $482,461 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,032
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24 Dam Rd, Porter, ME 04068 and is currently estimated at $552,115, approximately $271 per square foot. 24 Dam Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Ruiter Benjamin M
Bought by
Unison Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Unison Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,026 | $415,100 | $67,000 | $348,100 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $264,487 | $55,232 | $209,255 |
| 2023 | $2,794 | $159,000 | $29,500 | $129,500 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $159,049 | $29,520 | $129,529 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $159,049 | $29,520 | $129,529 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $159,049 | $29,520 | $129,529 |
| 2019 | $2,680 | $159,049 | $29,520 | $129,529 |
| 2018 | $2,651 | $157,335 | $29,520 | $127,815 |
| 2017 | $2,858 | $172,139 | $29,520 | $142,619 |
| 2016 | $295 | $19,520 | $19,520 | $0 |
| 2014 | $607 | $44,950 | $44,950 | $0 |
| 2013 | $607 | $44,950 | $44,950 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map