240 E Dunkley St Kalamazoo, MI 49007
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $14,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 240 E Dunkley St, Kalamazoo, MI 49007 and is currently estimated at $52,702, approximately $77 per square foot. 240 E Dunkley St is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Parkwood-Upjohn Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Kalamazoo Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Kalamazoo County Land Bank Authority
Bought by
Campbell De-Andre
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Sold by
Kalamazoo County
Bought by
Kalamazoo County Land Bank Authority
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell De-Andre | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kalamazoo County Land Bank Authority | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $39 | $3,600 | $0 | $0 |