NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $723,000 - $1,334,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
604 Sq Ft
$1,630/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • West Facing Home
  • No HOA
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • 4-minute walk to McNab Park

About This Home

As of December 2020

Prime Location: Beautiful, Quiet 1 bedroom 1 bathroom Apt in Pompano Beach. Close to
Publix, Flanagan's, Dollar Store Houston's and the Beach. The unit has been freshly painted with wood floors thru-out. This unit is not pet-friendly, but is family friendly. Make sure you add this to your favorites so you can check out the spacious living room! Your friends will say, "Whoa, you hit the lottery with this one!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

William Murphey

LoKation License #0695466 Listed on: 10/20/2020

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,752 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Parking Space

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Built-Up Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 604 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Blinds
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Garden Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Exterior Lighting

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/31/20
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 484236013440

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,752 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2020-10-31
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Directions: ATLANTIC BLVD EAST OF FEDERAL HWY SOUTH ON SE 24TH AVE LEFT ON SE 2ND ST 1ST BUILDING ON RIGHT
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Duplex/Tri/Quad-Annual, Multi Family
  • Subdivision Name: PINEHURST
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 604
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Family/Dining Combination

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Built-Up
  • View: Garden
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: PINEHURST
  • Parking Features: 1 Space, Limited # Of Vehicle

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Lawn/Pool Maintenance

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484236013440
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7752
  • Zoning: res
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Choung Stanley and Choung Meewon
Bought by
White Pine Lane Iii Llc
Current Estimated Value
$984,333

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,891
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$848,442

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2010
Sold by
White Pine Lane Llc
Bought by
Choung Stanley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2010
Sold by
Choung Stanley and Choung Meewon
Bought by
White Pine Lane Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Choung Stanley and Choung Meewon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Adak Musa and Adak Nilufer D
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Adak Musa and Adak Nilufer D
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
David Shlomo S
Bought by
Adak Musa and Adak Nilufer

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$499,500
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Rukes Morgan L and Rukes Illeanne M
Bought by
David Shlomo S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
B & A Mgmt
Bought by
Rukes Morgan and Rukes Illeanne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1989
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not

White Pine Lane Llc -- Attorney
Choung Stanley $195,000 Southern Financial Title Ser
Choung Stanley $195,000 Southern Financial Title Ser
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association -- Attorney
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association -- Attorney
Hsbc Bank Usa Na -- Attorney
Hsbc Bank Usa Na -- Attorney
Adak Musa $555,000 Colonial Title Of Plantation
Adak Musa $555,000 Colonial Title Of Plantation
David Shlomo S $320,000 --
David Shlomo S $320,000 --
David Shlomo S $320,000 --
David Shlomo S $320,000 --
Rukes Morgan $153,500 --
Rukes Morgan $153,500 --
Available Not $109,450 --
Available Not $109,450 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Pine Lane Iii Llc $195,000
Previous Owner Adak Musa $499,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2020 12/01/20 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
11/17/2020 11/17/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Price Changed $1,000 -9.1% $2 / Sq Ft
10/20/2020 10/20/20 For Rent $1,100 +10.0% --
09/28/2019 09/28/19 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Under Contract -- -- --
09/09/2019 09/09/19 Price Changed $1,000 -9.1% $0 / Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 For Rent $1,100 +46.7% --
02/15/2014 02/15/14 Rented $750 0.0% --
01/16/2014 01/16/14 Under Contract -- -- --
12/26/2013 12/26/13 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $11,097 $516,280 $193,800 $322,480
2025 $10,234 $473,600 $54,260 $419,340
2024 $9,814 $434,620 $54,260 $380,360
2023 $9,814 $404,520 $0 $0
2022 $8,733 $367,750 $0 $0
2021 $8,069 $334,320 $0 $0
2020 $7,200 $326,280 $54,260 $272,020
2019 $6,791 $314,050 $54,260 $259,790
2018 $6,252 $305,590 $54,260 $251,330
2017 $5,454 $228,360 $0 $0
2016 $5,004 $214,890 $0 $0
2015 $4,630 $195,360 $0 $0
2014 $4,265 $177,600 $0 $0
2013 -- $163,640 $54,260 $109,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10945466

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-42-36-01-3440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.