NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $343,000 - $363,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,798 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 18, 2013

Last sale price $215,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,175 / mo

16 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Living Room
  • Guest Parking
  • Pleasant View Elementary Rated A+
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2013

Includes adjacent 1 acre lot. Do what you want! One acre to do it. Private drive off Criswell. Hardwood in all the bedrooms. Circular driveway. Home needs some remodeling. Newer roof and HVAC. Newer interior.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

W T Grampp

Grampp Realty License #B18983000/471.008994 Listed on: 12/11/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Boeye

BUY SELL BUILD QC - Real Broker, LLC License #S41888000/475.141321

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,132

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 195x225

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Basement Garage
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Quad-Level Property
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,798 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms

Schools

  • Pleasant Valley Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,132

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Levels: Quad-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision Name: Mark Twain
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: Mark Twain Park lot 2
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • LivingArea: 1798
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Lot Features: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Guest, Basement
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 1
  • Lot Dimensions: 195x225

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2132

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2012
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,100
19.51%
Current Estimated Value
$352,735

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$137,735
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Jones Betty J
Bought by
Jones Betty Joyce and Betty Joyce Jones Revocable Tr

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rahe Kyle D $215,000 None Available
Jones Betty Joyce -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Rahe Kyle D $193,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/18/2013 01/18/13 Sold $215,000 +19.5% $120 / Sq Ft
12/27/2012 12/27/12 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2012 12/11/12 For Sale $179,900 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,200 $314,900 $116,300 $198,600
2024 $3,308 $306,300 $116,300 $190,000
2023 $2,718 $306,300 $116,300 $190,000
2022 $2,692 $214,400 $51,700 $162,700
2021 $2,692 $214,400 $51,700 $162,700
2020 $2,612 $200,900 $51,700 $149,200
2019 $2,660 $200,900 $51,700 $149,200
2018 $2,612 $200,900 $51,700 $149,200
2017 $2,532 $200,900 $51,700 $149,200
2016 $2,490 $187,900 $0 $0
2015 $2,490 $181,100 $0 $0
2014 $2,442 $170,260 $0 $0
2013 $2,256 $0 $0 $0
2012 -- $171,930 $51,700 $120,230
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4139511

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 850749102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.