NOT LISTED FOR SALE

24111 Eaglemont Ave Lake Forest, CA 92630

Estimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,326,706

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,105 Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2019

Last sale price $730,000 $347 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,488 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

Welcome home to Lake Forest. This fine single family home offers all the space you need and many quality upgrades throughout. 24111 Eaglemont Avenue is a traditional two-story residence with a highly versatile floorplan. Arrive to a quality paver driveway and you will immediately notice the newer metal shingle roof and dual pane windows. A double door entry leads you inside to a fresh and stylish interior with recessed lighting, smooth ceilings and a refreshed family kitchen. Neutral ceramic tile flooring runs from entry into dining room and kitchen and down the hallway, all the high traffic areas. A spacious living room is highlighted by a charming used red brick fireplace and a large picture window overlooking the front yard and plumeria tree. The kitchen has been updated to include new formica counter tops, a new kitchen sink and newer appliances. The downstairs hallway holds the side-by-side laundry connections and direct garage access too! This versatile floorplan offers 2 bedrooms downstairs, and a ¾ bathroom, as well as 2 very large bedrooms upstairs, with a full bathroom between them. The master bedroom offers a walk in closet too. Step outside to a sun soaked backyard with a sparkling pool, spa and charming covered patio area, fruit trees and a drought tolerant landscape.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Bobbett

Reliance Real Estate Services License #01272441 Listed on: 08/28/2019

Reliance Real Estate Services

Co-Listed By

Martina Bobbett

Circa Properties, Inc. License #01189723

Last Buyer's Agent

Jamie DePauw

CENTURY 21 Affiliated License #01803044

CENTURY 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,560 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,105 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Tax Tract Number 4985
  • Assessor Parcel Number 61717704

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1964 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,560 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: No
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 61717704
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2105.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: In-Law Floorplan, Formica Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Eating Area: Dining Room, In Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 346.79
  • Room Type: Entry, Kitchen, Laundry, Main Floor Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Private, In Ground
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Vanity Area
  • Room Kitchen Features: Formica Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Cabana, Patio
  • Pool Features: Private, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Roof: Metal
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Gas Cooktop

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Suburban

Schools

  • Elementary School: Olivewood
  • High School: El Toro
  • Elementary School #2: OLIVEW
  • High School2: ELTOR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Lawn, Level with Street
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7560.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1736

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7560.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 524.11
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • Tax Tract Number: 4985

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2019
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Vincent Tam Thanh and Nguyen Gabriela
Bought by
Sanchez Michael A and Seferyn Sloane C
Seller's Agent
James Bobbett
Reliance Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent
Jamie DePauw
CENTURY 21 Affiliated
List Price
$719,800
Sold Price
$730,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,200
1.42%
Current Estimated Value
$1,259,427

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$529,427
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.60%
Original Mortgage
$693,500
Outstanding Balance
$595,320
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,107

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 7, 2016
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
The Germaine Marlene Garcia Living Trust
Bought by
Nguyen Vincent Tam Thanh and Nguyen Gabriela
Seller's Agent
Curt Stevens
So County Real Estate Brokers
Buyer's Agent
Tu-Anh Long
Bright Star Realty
List Price
$649,995
Sold Price
$615,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,995
-5.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.06%
Original Mortgage
$492,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2014
Sold by
Garcia Germaine
Bought by
Garcia Germaine Marlene and The Germaine Marlene Garcia Living Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Michael A $730,000 Ticor Title
Nguyen Vincent Tam Thanh $615,000 Fidelity National Title
Garcia Germaine Marlene -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Michael A $693,500
Previous Owner Nguyen Vincent Tam Thanh $492,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Sold $730,000 +1.4% $347 / Sq Ft
09/20/2019 09/20/19 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2019 08/28/19 For Sale $719,800 +17.0% $342 / Sq Ft
04/20/2016 04/20/16 Sold $615,000 -3.1% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2016 03/21/16 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2016 03/16/16 Price Changed $634,900 -2.3% $246 / Sq Ft
02/07/2016 02/07/16 For Sale $649,995 -- $252 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,068 $798,360 $661,578 $136,782
2024 $8,068 $782,706 $648,606 $134,100
2023 $7,877 $767,359 $635,888 $131,471
2022 $7,737 $752,313 $623,419 $128,894
2021 $7,583 $737,562 $611,195 $126,367
2020 $7,516 $730,000 $604,928 $125,072
2019 $6,647 $652,642 $533,248 $119,394
2018 $6,521 $639,846 $522,793 $117,053
2017 $6,390 $627,300 $512,542 $114,758
2016 $980 $93,335 $23,940 $69,395
2015 $896 $91,934 $23,581 $68,353
2014 $947 $90,134 $23,119 $67,015

MLS Number: PW19205644

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 617-177-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.