2414 Heather Ave Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,938 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2414 Heather Ave, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $956,485, approximately $802 per square foot. 2414 Heather Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Robert And Arlene Underwood Living Trust
Bought by
Underwood Steven T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Underwood Robert A and Underwood Robert
Bought by
Underwood Robert A and Robert & Arlene Underwood Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Underwood Steven T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Underwood Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,470 | $85,970 | $35,028 | $50,942 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $84,286 | $34,342 | $49,944 |
| 2023 | $1,483 | $82,634 | $33,669 | $48,965 |
| 2022 | $1,321 | $81,014 | $33,009 | $48,005 |
| 2021 | $1,285 | $79,426 | $32,362 | $47,064 |
| 2019 | $1,264 | $77,072 | $31,403 | $45,669 |
| 2018 | $1,125 | $75,562 | $30,788 | $44,774 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $72,631 | $29,594 | $43,037 |
| 2015 | $993 | $71,541 | $29,150 | $42,391 |
| 2014 | $993 | $70,140 | $28,579 | $41,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map