NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2423 Rendale Ct Spring, TX 77388

Estimated Value: $328,000 - $340,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,644 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2023

Current estimated payment $2,555 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

Welcome to this stunning 2-story home that features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, & an attached 2-car garage in the beautiful Hannover Village community in Spring, TX! This gem is situated on a MASSIVE (over 1/4 acre) CUL-DE-SAC lot, & has a pool-sized backyard with an oversized patio & pergola. Upon entering, you will find decorator paint and gorgeous engineered wood floors that flow throughout. Off the entry is your private study enclosed by french doors! The gourmet kitchen offers granite counters with a complementing backsplash, ss appliances, & a breakfast bar! A wall of windows highlights the primary bedroom, providing a
welcoming retreat for homeowners. With enough space for a king-sized bed, dresser, & sitting area, the private upstairs suite is luxuriously large and showcases a spacious en suite bathroom with a soaking tub, separate shower, dual sinks, & walk-in closet. With three additional bedrooms upstairs, your family will fall in love with the design of this great home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donnell Mann

The Sears Group License #0774431 Listed on: 03/10/2023

The Sears Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Darren White

Accustar Realty License #0456639

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,283

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 12,523 Sq Ft Lot
  • Adjacent to Greenbelt
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,644 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Crest Management Association, Phone Number (281) 579-0761
  • Hannover Village Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,283

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2875
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Hannover Village
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:123-119-004-0013
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Vanity, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Combo, Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2644.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Family Room, Game Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Utility Room, Half Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Other, Seller Disclosure
  • Exclusions: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Subdivision, Wooded, Backs to Greenbelt/Park
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Crest Management
  • Phone: 281-579-0761
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: KREINHOP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN COLLINS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SCHINDEWOLF INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7283.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2023
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
List Price
$350,000
Views
2
Current Estimated Value
$334,988

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.48%
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,722
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,266

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2017
Closed on
Oct 16, 2017
List Price
$235,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.91%
Original Mortgage
$240,052
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2015
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
List Price
$235,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.62%
Original Mortgage
$217,979
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2010
Sold by
Khalaf Johnny and Khalaf Karen
Bought by
Anderson Gustave and Anderson Shantel L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,950
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas
Bought by
Kalef Johnny

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,880
Interest Rate
6.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
White Michael Anthony -- None Listed On Document
Mulcahey Mia -- Texas American Title Co
Hancock Nathan A -- None Available
Anderson Gustave -- Charter Title Company
Kalef Johnny -- North American Title Co
Lennar Homes Of Texas -- North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open White Michael Anthony $272,000
Previous Owner Mulcahey Mia $240,052
Previous Owner Hancock Nathan A $217,979
Previous Owner Anderson Gustave $166,950
Previous Owner Kalef Johnny $131,880
Closed Kalef Johnny $32,970
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Sold -- -- --
03/15/2023 03/15/23 Pending -- -- --
03/10/2023 03/10/23 For Sale $350,000 +48.9% $132 / Sq Ft
10/16/2017 10/16/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/16/2017 09/16/17 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2017 08/05/17 For Sale $235,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
08/06/2015 08/06/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/23/2015 06/23/15 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2015 04/15/15 For Sale $235,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,507 $352,522 $55,378 $297,144
2024 $8,507 $352,522 $55,378 $297,144
2023 $8,507 $372,602 $55,378 $317,224
2022 $7,283 $312,056 $55,378 $256,678
2021 $7,095 $253,035 $30,458 $222,577
2020 $6,853 $235,205 $30,458 $204,747
2019 $6,564 $227,879 $30,458 $197,421
2018 $1,726 $197,252 $30,458 $166,794
2017 $6,120 $197,252 $30,458 $166,794
2016 $6,120 $197,252 $30,458 $166,794
2015 $5,355 $197,252 $30,458 $166,794
2014 $5,355 $176,211 $30,458 $145,753

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50398971

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1231190040013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.