NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,565,000 - $2,469,000

4 Beds
7 Baths
6,268 Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 243 Pine Forest Dr, Greenville, SC 29601 and is currently estimated at $2,086,041, approximately $332 per square foot. 243 Pine Forest Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Sara Collins Elementary School, Hughes Academy of Science & Technology, and Greenville Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Schmitt Caroline Bowden Kuhne
Bought by
Fayssoux Morgan William and Fayssoux Sara S
Current Estimated Value
$2,086,041

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2005
Sold by
Carter Bowden Properties Llc
Bought by
Schmitt Caroline Bowden Kuhne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 13, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fayssoux Morgan William $885,000 --
Schmitt Caroline Bowden Kuhne -- --
Carter Bowden Properties Llc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Fayssoux Morgan William $600,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,787 $40,490 $13,020 $27,470
2024 $7,787 $35,210 $11,580 $23,630
2023 $7,142 $35,210 $11,580 $23,630
2022 $6,980 $35,210 $11,580 $23,630
2021 $6,984 $35,210 $11,580 $23,630
2020 $6,991 $33,640 $11,210 $22,430
2019 $6,994 $33,640 $11,210 $22,430
2018 $6,980 $33,640 $11,210 $22,430
2017 $6,978 $33,640 $11,210 $22,430
2016 $6,807 $840,940 $280,220 $560,720
2015 $7,123 $880,710 $280,220 $600,490
2014 $15,794 $775,050 $256,300 $518,750
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.