24485 Overlook Dr Corona, CA 92883
Gavilan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $843,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24485 Overlook Dr, Corona, CA 92883 and is currently estimated at $824,959. 24485 Overlook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dr. Bernice Jameson Todd Academy and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Harim Abeda and Harim Toryalai
Bought by
Harim Abeda and Harim Toyalai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Harim and Toryalai
Bought by
Toryalai And Abeda Harim 2005 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Harim Abeda and Harim Toryalai
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,990
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harim Abeda | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Toryalai And Abeda Harim 2005 Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Harim Abeda | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Orange Cnt | |
| Harim Abeda | $640,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harim Abeda | $338,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harim Abeda | $339,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,928 | $728,192 | $142,226 | $585,966 |
| 2023 | $10,928 | $699,917 | $136,704 | $563,213 |
| 2022 | $10,637 | $686,194 | $134,024 | $552,170 |
| 2021 | $10,474 | $672,741 | $131,397 | $541,344 |
| 2020 | $10,530 | $665,844 | $130,050 | $535,794 |
| 2019 | $0 | $652,789 | $127,500 | $525,289 |
| 2018 | $4,708 | $147,213 | $147,213 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map