24506 Copper Cliff Ct Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $735,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24506 Copper Cliff Ct, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $700,101, approximately $588 per square foot. 24506 Copper Cliff Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Paul Gapik and Jean Christy
Bought by
Yu Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$229,787
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$470,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Stanslow Dale
Bought by
Gapik Michael Paul and Gapik Christy Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$521,550
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Gary Liss
Bought by
Stanslow Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,050
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Caroline | $730,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gapik Michael Paul | $549,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Stanslow Dale | $109,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Caroline | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gapik Michael Paul | $521,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanslow Dale | $98,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,831 | $571,179 | $473,163 | $98,016 |
| 2024 | $5,831 | $559,980 | $463,885 | $96,095 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $170,626 | $67,775 | $102,851 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $167,281 | $66,446 | $100,835 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $164,001 | $65,143 | $98,858 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $162,320 | $64,475 | $97,845 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $159,138 | $63,211 | $95,927 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $156,018 | $61,971 | $94,047 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $152,959 | $60,756 | $92,203 |
| 2016 | $1,504 | $149,960 | $59,564 | $90,396 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $147,708 | $58,669 | $89,039 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $144,815 | $57,520 | $87,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map