246 Noles Ln Benton, KY 42025
Estimated Value: $621,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 246 Noles Ln, Benton, KY 42025 and is currently estimated at $621,000, approximately $314 per square foot. 246 Noles Ln is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, North Marshall Middle School, and Marshall County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Douglas Sirla William and Douglas Jo Valetta
Bought by
Dykes Jocelyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dykes Jocelyn B | $3,000 | Long & Long Pllc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $219 | $71,290 | $3,590 | $67,700 |
| 2024 | $249 | $71,290 | $3,590 | $67,700 |
| 2023 | $258 | $71,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $103 | $50,048 | $3,648 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $336 | $71,348 | $3,648 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $361 | $72,113 | $4,413 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $361 | $72,113 | $4,413 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $381 | $72,113 | $4,413 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $373 | $71,348 | $3,648 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $381 | $71,348 | $3,648 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $383 | $71,348 | $3,648 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $392 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $74,904 | $6,000 | $68,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map