24639 Rustic View Ln Warrenton, MO 63383
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $776,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,016
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24639 Rustic View Ln, Warrenton, MO 63383 and is currently estimated at $639,734, approximately $317 per square foot. 24639 Rustic View Ln is a home with nearby schools including Warrior Ridge Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Warrenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Keith Childers and Linda Childers
Bought by
Keith B Childers And Linda L Childers Revocab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith B Childers And Linda L Childers Revocab | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,136 | $52,433 | $9,886 | $42,547 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $47,150 | $9,498 | $37,652 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $47,150 | $9,498 | $37,652 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $44,141 | $9,278 | $34,863 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $44,141 | $9,278 | $34,863 |
| 2020 | $2,593 | $44,141 | $9,278 | $34,863 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $44,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $44,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,556 | $44,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $44,140 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map