249 E 6th Ave Tallahassee, FL 32303
Lake Ella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $944,300
Studio
--
Bath
2,899
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 E 6th Ave, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $944,300, approximately $325 per square foot. 249 E 6th Ave is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Kate Sullivan Elementary School, Augusta Raa Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Jordon Holdings Llc
Bought by
Falky Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,115
Outstanding Balance
$247,794
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$696,506
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falky Properties Llc | $450,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falky Properties Llc | $360,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,631 | $345,273 | $112,745 | $232,528 |
| 2024 | $6,236 | $324,167 | $108,857 | $215,310 |
| 2023 | $6,141 | $317,364 | $104,969 | $212,395 |
| 2022 | $5,554 | $295,671 | $104,969 | $190,702 |
| 2021 | $5,237 | $272,840 | $104,969 | $167,871 |
| 2020 | $5,127 | $271,129 | $104,969 | $166,160 |
| 2019 | $5,051 | $264,242 | $101,082 | $163,160 |
| 2018 | $5,040 | $261,262 | $101,082 | $160,180 |
| 2017 | $4,992 | $255,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,031 | $254,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,863 | $256,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,863 | $243,892 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map