2491 Hamline Ave N Saint Paul, MN 55113
Hamline NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2491 Hamline Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $377,693, approximately $165 per square foot. 2491 Hamline Ave N is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Brimhall Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Curtis Iris and Curtis John
Bought by
Pasiuk Michael and Pasiuk Aimee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,516
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Curtis Iris J and Curtis John T
Bought by
Pasiuk Michael A and Pasiuk Aimee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,516
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasiuk Michael | $325,000 | -- | |
| Pasiuk Michael A | $325,000 | Trademark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pasiuk Michael | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Pasiuk Michael A | $305,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $356,100 | $108,000 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $307,900 | $99,000 | $208,900 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $337,800 | $99,000 | $238,800 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $312,700 | $99,000 | $213,700 |
| 2020 | $4,098 | $293,700 | $85,500 | $208,200 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $280,800 | $85,500 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $3,848 | $277,100 | $68,200 | $208,900 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $252,300 | $68,200 | $184,100 |
| 2016 | $3,194 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,158 | $223,100 | $59,100 | $164,000 |
| 2014 | $3,084 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map