25 Harrison Ave Napa, CA 94558
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $472,000 - $635,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
747
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Harrison Ave, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $543,662, approximately $727 per square foot. 25 Harrison Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Napa Valley Language Academy, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Lamonica Mary
Bought by
Lamonica David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Mena Efren O and Mena Maria L
Bought by
Fremont Investment & Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Mena Efren O
Bought by
Mena Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Mena Efren O and Mena Maria L
Bought by
Mena Efren O and Mena Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1993
Sold by
Brambrink Allen and Brambrink Sandra
Bought by
Mena Efren O and Mena Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,969
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamonica David | -- | First Amer Title Co Of Napa | |
| Lamonica David | $205,000 | First Amer Title Co Of Napa | |
| Fremont Investment & Loan | $357,607 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Mena Maria L | -- | Multiple | |
| Mena Efren O | $56,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Mena Efren O | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mena Maria L | $214,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mena Efren O | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mena Efren O | $125,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,834 | $269,259 | $197,023 | $72,236 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $263,980 | $193,160 | $70,820 |
| 2023 | $3,726 | $258,805 | $189,373 | $69,432 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $253,731 | $185,660 | $68,071 |
| 2021 | $3,583 | $248,757 | $182,020 | $66,737 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $246,207 | $180,154 | $66,053 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $241,380 | $176,622 | $64,758 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $236,648 | $173,159 | $63,489 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $232,009 | $169,764 | $62,245 |
| 2016 | $3,231 | $227,461 | $166,436 | $61,025 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $224,045 | $163,936 | $60,109 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $219,657 | $160,725 | $58,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map