25 High Mills Rd Burnt Hills, NY 12027
Estimated Value: $323,655 - $400,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 High Mills Rd, Burnt Hills, NY 12027 and is currently estimated at $352,664, approximately $227 per square foot. 25 High Mills Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Panfil Allen C
Bought by
Radloff Stephen B and Carlson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Panfil Edward
Bought by
Panfil Edward
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radloff Stephen B | $175,000 | Joseph Litz | |
| Carlson Lindsey M | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Panfil Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,221 | $164,000 | $25,100 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $164,000 | $25,100 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $22 | $164,000 | $25,100 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | -- | $164,000 | $25,100 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $5,387 | $164,000 | $25,100 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $2,211 | $164,000 | $25,100 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $2,211 | $164,000 | $25,100 | $138,900 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $164,000 | $25,100 | $138,900 |
| 2017 | $5,387 | $164,000 | $25,100 | $138,900 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $164,000 | $25,100 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,000 | $25,100 | $138,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,000 | $25,100 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map